Top.Mail.Ru
? ?

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Apr. 29th, 2001 | 06:38 pm

1360 days until we get a new president.

Link | Leave a comment | | Flag

Comments {12}

Raj KAJ

maybe...

from: scottobear
date: Apr. 29th, 2001 06:49 pm (UTC)
Link

we could push for impeachment, on the grounds that he couldn't possibly have passed high school english... (or ethics?)

Reply | Thread

i

Re: maybe...

from: i
date: Apr. 29th, 2001 06:51 pm (UTC)
Link

i wish those were grounds...

Reply | Parent | Thread

Raj KAJ

Re: maybe...

from: scottobear
date: Apr. 29th, 2001 06:51 pm (UTC)
Link

hmm... false representation? get him in the door...

Reply | Parent | Thread

i

Re: maybe...

from: i
date: Apr. 29th, 2001 06:53 pm (UTC)
Link

but then we get cheney

Reply | Parent | Thread

Raj KAJ

Re: maybe...

from: scottobear
date: Apr. 29th, 2001 06:54 pm (UTC)
Link

eeeee

I see your point.

I guess time is our only recourse.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Holly

(no subject)

from: jetson
date: Apr. 30th, 2001 08:17 am (UTC)
Link

What a wonderful thought, who will be the next all knowing jerk to run the country?

Reply | Thread

i

Re:

from: i
date: Apr. 30th, 2001 11:21 am (UTC)
Link

maybe at least we'll get an all knowing one next time.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Holly

(no subject)

from: jetson
date: May. 1st, 2001 03:22 pm (UTC)
Link

Have we ever had a good president since JFK???I always wondered what he would have done, had he not been shot.

Reply | Parent | Thread

i

Re:

from: i
date: May. 1st, 2001 03:27 pm (UTC)
Link

considering the obstacles he had to overcome to get anything done (the republican jihad and his own libido), i think clinton was a damn good president.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Holly

ABRAHAM LINCOLN

from: jetson
date: May. 1st, 2001 03:26 pm (UTC)
Link

ohhh, forgot to tell you, we did a family tree thing, going way back...(My mother did) and we are related to Abraham lincoln in some way or another...weird thought, as he also suffered from depression, and was also assasinated...kinda cool though to know your past.

Reply | Thread

i

Re: ABRAHAM LINCOLN

from: i
date: May. 1st, 2001 03:27 pm (UTC)
Link

yeah. i'm related to benedict arnold.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Holly

Re: ABRAHAM LINCOLN

from: jetson
date: May. 2nd, 2001 07:15 am (UTC)
Link

hehehe....rofl.

Reply | Parent | Thread